Home
Shop
Wishlist0

نظرا للتغيرات السريعة فى اسعار السوق يرجى التواصل مع قسم المبيعات لتاكيد الاسعار وتوافر المنتجات على رقم 0221927338

+20 22 192 7338

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300 meter Reach

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+ – 407BBOUSFP

3.531,00 EGP 14% inc VAT

Compare
GPC: 10001172
Availability: Out of stock
SKU:407BBOUSFP

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

General

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compatibility Information

Designed For
  • Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012
  • Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630
  • Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P
  • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300 meter Reach”
Review now to get coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart