Home
Shop
Wishlist0

نظرا للتغيرات السريعة فى اسعار السوق يرجى التواصل مع قسم المبيعات لتاكيد الاسعار وتوافر المنتجات على رقم 0221927338

+20 22 192 7338

PLANET 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor, GSW-2620VHP

PLANET 24-Port sWITCH – GSW-2620VHP

16.503,00 EGP 14% inc VAT

Contact us on WhatsApp
Buy Now Compare
GPC: 10001169
Availability: Available on backorder
SKU:GSW2620VHP

PLANET GSW-2620VHP is an ideal Plug and Watch Power over Ethernet solution which provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting through its unique LCD display to improve work efficiency and quality without any PC or software required.

24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1000SX SFP Gigabit Switch with smart color LCD (300W PoE Budget, Standard/VLAN/Extend mode, PoE Budget, bandwidth control, PD alive check setup over LCD )

PLANET GSW-2620VHP eg-tech

The GSW-2620VHP is equipped with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) copper interfaces and 2 extra 1000BASE-X SFP slots with inner power system. With a total PoE power budget of up to 300 watts and non-blocking data switching performance, the GSW-2620VHP fulfills the demand of sufficient PoE power for HD IP surveillance. It offers a desktop-sized, reliable and visible power solution for small businesses and system integrators deploying Power over Ethernet networks.

PLANET GSW-2620VHP eg-tech.1

Smart and Intuitive LCD Control

The GSW-2620VHP provides an intuitive color panel on its front panel that facilitates the Ethernet management and PoE PD management. They greatly promote management efficiency in large-scale network, such as enterprises, hotels, shopping malls, government buildings, and other public areas, and feature the following special management and status functions:

  • PoE management and status
  • Port management and status
  • Switch mode: Standard, VLAN, Extend
  • Budget and bandwidth control
  • PD alive check
  • Maintenance: Screen saver, fan control, factory default and save configuration

PLANET GSW-2620VHP eg-tech.2

Standard, VLAN and Extend Operation Modes Offered

The GSW-2620VHP provides Standard, VLAN and Extend operation modes. The GSW-2620VHP operates as a normal IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Switch in the Standard operation mode. The VLAN operation mode features the port-based VLAN function that can help to prevent the IP camera’s multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other.

PLANET GSW-2620VHP eg-tech.3

In the Extend operation mode, the GSW-2620VHP operates on a per-port basis at 10Mbps duplex operation but can support 20-watt PoE power output over a distance of up to 250 meters overcoming the 100m limit on Ethernet UTP cable. With this brand-new feature, the GSW-2620VHP provides an additional solution for 802.3af/at PoE distance extension, thus saving the cost of Ethernet cable installation. Its VLAN isolation function isolates ports so as to prevent broadcast storm and defend DHCP spoofing in the Extend operation mode.

PLANET GSW-2620VHP eg-tech.4

PLANET GSW-2620VHP eg-tech.5

Flexible Extension Solution

The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GSW-2620VHP are compatible with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver, uplinked to the backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Robust Protection

The GSW-2620VHP provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Easy Installation and Cable Connection

As data and power are transmitted over one cable, the GSW-2620VHP does not need a second cable and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. Thus, it helps to lower the installation costs and simplify the installation effort. All the RJ45 copper interfaces of the GSW-2620VHP support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cable. It also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

GSW-2620VHP

Hardware Specifications
802.3af/802.3at PoE Injector Port 24
10/100/1000BASE-T MDI/MDIX Ports 24
1000BASE-X SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 52Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64 bytes 38.7Mpps@64 bytes
MAC Address Table 8K entries
Maximum Frame Size 9216 bytes
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full -duplex; back pressure for half -duplex
LED Indicators System: Power (Green)
10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Interfaces: 10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Red) 1000Mbps LNK/ACT (Green) PoE-in-Use (Amber)
1000BASE-X SFP Interfaces: LNK/ACT (Green)
LCD Monitor (W x D) 40.6 x 30.5 mm, 2-inch
Button Menu, Enter, Back, Up and Down
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440 x 233 x 44 mm (1U height)
Enclosure Metal
Weight 3.5kg
Power Requirements 100~240V AC, 50/60Hz, 5A max.
Power Consumption/Dissipation Max. 330watts/1132 BTU
Thermal Fan 3
ESD Protection Contact discharge of ±6KV DC
Air discharge of ±8KV DC
Surge Protection ±6KV
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet/PSE
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-span
PoE Power Output Per port 53V-54V DC, 300mA. max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Per port 53V-54V DC, 600mA. max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
Power Pin Assignment 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
PoE Power Budget 300 watts
Max. Number of Class 2 PDs 24
Max. Number of Class 3 PDs 23
Max. Number of Class 4 PDs 11
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Environment
Operating Temperature: -10 ~ 60 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
* Temperature: < 40 degrees C; Humidity: < 90%
Temperature: > 40 degrees C; Humidity: < 50%
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PLANET 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor, GSW-2620VHP”
Review now to get coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart